Class of 1976

Class of 1976 - 45th Reunion

Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goals

Fundraising Progress

July 1, 2020–June 30, 2021

$230,662

TOTAL RAISED

Goal: $350,000

93

TOTAL DONORS

Goal: 200

Your Reunion Committee

Committee Members: Steve Akridge, Susan Moomaw Humphreville, Rebecca Hancock Powers, Chuck Saunders, Marcia Andrews Swenck, Peggy Lum Watson, Don Williams 

Staff Liaisons

Meredith Martin

Meredith Martin
Assistant Director, Class Giving
meredith.martin@richmond.edu 

Olivia Wolfson

Mary Alice Wallmeyer
Associate Director, Alumni Events
mwallmey@richmond.edu  

Donor Honor Roll

List of donors current as of June 30, 2021
Bold type indicates committee members
*indicates leadership and/or multi-year commitment

John Stephen Akridge*

Gwyneth Ulasiewicz Aldridge*

Kathryn Gillie Allen

Dale F. Ashley

Julia Ball Ashley

John E. Atkinson

William Fred Barrow II

George A. Binns

William P. Bradshaw*

Ralph Reginald Brann

John Christopher Buhrman*

Nelson Osborn Bunn

Samuel Lafayette Burleigh IV

Lucretia A. Carrico*

Charlotte McIvor Cassada

Rebecca Grandstaff Clarke*

Duncan G. Cooke III

Joy Heck Cox*

Stephen T. Crescioli

Robert Brown Dale III*

Lloyd Whitley Day

Bonnie Ritchie DeHaven

Kenneth Linwood DeHaven

Wendy Haynes Eastman

Kenneth Wayne Fitchett

Lockett Wootton Garnett

R. Stephen Gates*

Susan Stone Griffin

Emily Coppedge Gurley

Elizabeth Pitzer Gusler

David K. Harbaugh

Brooks E. Hatch*

Bruce Higginbotham Hemp

Susan Moomaw Humphreville*

Stephen Selph Jennings

Frederick Albert Jones

Stephen B. Jones

Susan Blount Jones

Howard Frederic Kempsell, Jr.

Nancy Kirkland Klein

Gerald Vincent Klim

Paula Dillard Klim

Paula Adams Lacy

Godfrey Eugene Lake, Jr.*

John G. Lantor

R. Shawn Majette

David Mitchell Maloney

Harvey T. Massie, Jr.

Kathleen A. McBride*

John C. McLemore

Dennis James Mismas

Leigh Garnett Moon

Stephen T. Murphy

Wayne T. Nordin

Ann Whited Oakes

Robert J. Osborne

Elaine Ferebee Osburn

John S. Peery

James C. Pickels

Ruth Hurley Ponder

Rebecca Hancock Powers*

Robert A. Prehn, Jr.

Hubert Hudson Price II

Peter B. Purkrabek

Mark Irvin Raper

Craig L. Rascoe*

James P. Register, Jr.

Susan Irwin Rice

Thomas L. Rowe

William M. Ryland

Charles M. Saunders III

Frank Behle Schaaf*

Cynthia Lind Schoonover

Paul R. Smiley*

Wanda V. Starke

Marcia Andrews Swenck

Terry Heilman Sylvester*

Robert J. Thomasson

Jeanne Marie Van Divender*

Steven Keith VonCanon

Lloyd E. Voneiff, Jr.*

Barry S. Watkins

Margaret Lum Watson*

Mark R. Weiner

Deborah Campbell Welsh*

Dennis C. Welsh*

Warwick Reed West III

Gordon Scott White

Ann Thompson Willaman*

Donald C. Williams*

Joan C. Wilson

Everett O. Winn

Debra Hawkins Woodyard

Thomas M. Woytowicz